GKSA Coaches

T-Ball

Team NameCoachPhone
Dark GreenWade Murray (Head)613-483-5329
Dark GreenRich Boccia (Asst)613-929-8192
Dark GreyEd Benn (Head)613-384-7429
Dark GreyRyan Casterton (Asst)613-767-3751
FuchsiaScott Sudds (Asst)613-483-5242
FuchsiaChantal Sproule (Head)613-464-2511
GoldKevin Ullman (Head)613-929-9885
GoldAdam Quail (Asst)613-985-6172
GoldMike James (Asst)613-449-9449
Light BlueAmanda Ross-White (Head)613-542-4798
Light BlueAlex Ross (Asst)
Light GreenTom Bronson (Head)613-453-8730
Light GreyGenny Fawcett (Co)613-539-6220
Light GreyAndy Hills (Co)613-549-5328
MaroonShawn Fournier (Head)613-545-5434
NavyAndrew Malinowski (Co)613-572-0615
NavyKira Dubeau (Co)613-876-4761
RedAmber Graham (Asst)
RedMichael Manion (Head)613-453-7311
Royal BlueScott Jackson (Asst)613-876-7676
Royal BlueJames Ligthart (Head)613-985-0834
WhiteErin McDonald (Head)613-544-3908
WhiteDarren Waters (Asst)613-546-4252

Jr Mite

Team NameCoachPhone
GKSA BlueAmber Graham (Co)613-453-7311
GKSA BlueMichael Manion (Co)
GKSA Gold and BlackJon Swaine (Head)613-384-8189
Harmsen ConstructionBryan Conner (Asst)
Harmsen ConstructionTom Bronson (Head)613-453-8730
Harmsen ConstructionJohn Innes (Asst)
Larochelle DrywallChantal Sproule (Co)613-464-2511
Larochelle DrywallJames Glackin (Co)613-453-7765
Parade of PaintsJason Penrose (Co)613-532-2737
Parade of PaintsJames Sparks (Co)613-453-3614
Primetime CustomMark Kerr (Head)613-541-7936
Service Guaranteed TravelTonya Barnes-Dick (Head)613-389-3861
Specialty TrophiesCharmaine Neuman (Head)613-561-6829

Mite

Team NameCoachPhone
Alliance CommunicationsDylan Cormier (Head)613-876-6055
GKSA RedRyan Casterton (Head)613-767-3751
Kingston U-LockShannon Bullock (Head)613-331-3150
Lennox FencingJeremy DaCosta (Head)613-389-8781
McDonald'sJim Coffin (Head)613-531-8488

Squirt Girls

Team NameCoachPhone
Glenburnie GrocerySarah Nieman (Head)
Service Guaranteed TravelRyan Hamilton (Head)

Squirt Boys

Team NameCoachPhone
GKSAAdam Kyle (Head)
GKSAErin White (Asst)
Harmsen ConstructionPeter Millar (Head)
Service Guaranteed TravelDoug DeGroote (Asst)
Service Guaranteed TravelGhislain Blouin (Head)

Novice Girls

Team NameCoachPhone
Nadeau RealtyJoelle Parr (Asst)613-770-0489
Nadeau RealtyMark Duttle (Head)613-893-4477
Service Guaranteed TravelBob Hatcher (Head)613-547-6936
Service Guaranteed TravelMike Medeiros (Asst)

PeeWee Boys

Team NameCoachPhone
Kingston OrthodonticsChris Kanellos (Head)613-483-3050
Mortgage ProfessionalsChris Hagerty (Head)613-532-6444

Bantam Girls

Team NameCoachPhone
Kingston KiaTim Babcock (Asst)613-888-9067
Kingston KiaTom Doyle (Head)613-544-1788

Bantam Boys

Team NameCoachPhone
Cataraqui Dental CentreBrian Fitzgerald (Asst)613-561-2929
Cataraqui Dental CentreDoug DeGroote (Head)613-634-3110
Nadeau RealtyJames Badour (Asst)613-770-3115
Nadeau RealtyMike Knox (Head)613-389-3252

Jr Mens

Team NameCoachPhone
Tarnowecky LawColin Shane (Head)613-331-1531
Tarnowecky LawHarold Belmont (Mgr)613-449-7890
Tarnowecky LawScott Napier (Asst)613-876-7675

Novice Girls Select

Team NameCoachPhone
Kingston Kobras SelectChris Mackey (Co)613-217-8283
Kingston Kobras SelectJeff Moore (Co)613-583-1278

Novice Girls Rep

Team NameCoachPhone
Kingston Kobras RepDamien Gilbert (Asst)
Kingston Kobras RepJon Swaine (Head)613-572-0926
Kingston Kobras RepRob Clark (Asst)